Thursday, May 28, 2009


1 Mood Swing
During the past week have been a very hectic week for me. Exams have been continuous with just a little break in between (18,19,22,23,25,27th). Seriously deprived of my sleep and rest @.@ like my workers in Restaurant City.


Thankfully now my exam is over! ^^ Woooot! But only get to rest a few days before officially starting my internship training on 1st June at PJ. Aih sad case. Too fast la >.<

Guess won't be updating my blog that often now (which is already rare now). But will try to update about my internship if I have the internet connection. Stay tune! xD

Ps. Currently addicted to Restaurant City on Facebook. This game is pretty addictive once you get started on it ^^

Pss. Will be missing home sweet home and Momoe :(

Friday, May 15, 2009


0 Mood Swing

A lesson to be learn:

always ALWAYS remember to leave your signature in your designs, especially when it is FOC and it is being used for commercial purposes. (eg. design by [your name])


As an artist, you deserve an acknowledgment of some kind. As normal human beings, we want other people to be appreciative of our art work. But..Sometimes, people tend to forget to give credit for your work. So, to prevent this (prevention is better than cure), give yourself your own credit. Haha.

ps. Btw, the designs above are for MMU Japan Homestay 2009 :)

Thursday, May 14, 2009

To Whom it May Concern

0 Mood Swing
I couldn't believe my ears when I heard those words
first, I was speechless.. because I could not think of why would you think of me(us) this way
for a moment I thought I was going to cry because of those hurtful words
But nope, I didn't, thank god
This time it is really over the limit. I doubt there are any more chances in the future.

Selfish Bastard, if you're not going to appreciate this friendship, then there is no point for me to regard you as a friend too.

good bye.

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Who Let the Dogs Out? Woof woof~!

0 Mood Swing
It was a gathering of these cute adorable dogs yesterday night :)

Momoe, the miniature schnauzer. my fav :p

Rusky, the silky terrier. Love his bunny ears xD

and Ginny, a really tiny and sweet mongrel who sleeps a lot like a pig lolx

It was really funny seeing these 3 dogs together. Poor Momoe kept being harassed by hamsap Rusky, who gets so excited and kept sniffing her ==|| Males...

And Ginny the little pig really sleeps alot, even for a puppy.

She can sleep at anytime...

Rusky: Why does she keep sticking to me..?

And anywhere..

with her head hanging out from the edge of the table O.O!!
amazing.. salute this puppy lolx

Dogs are really lovable, intelligent creatures, which I cannot help but to fall in love with them :)

Picture of the Day:

Awwww... :D

Saturday, May 2, 2009

Movie Outing2

1 Mood Swing
Town was very jam due to Labour Day and the car broke down halfway. Luckily there was a mechanic at the right place and the right time. The original plan of shopping at DP and MP didn't went as planned, but we did go to Jonker instead and have dinner at a small but cozy restaurant(can't remember the name, but they're famous for their 13 states malaysia coffee :p). Oh, and I found out that the streets along Jonker has many interesting shops and museums. Should pay there a visit one day before I grad. lol!

B U T most importantly, we still get to watch X Men Origins Wolverine movie even though the day didn't turn out so well :D

I think this is one of the best movie I have ever watch in 2009 (so far). Love the special effects <3 style="font-style: italic;">yeng! xD


ps. another month til my internship. wonder how is it gonna be like.. hmmm~

Saturday, April 25, 2009


0 Mood Swing

It has been awhile since I have written any review about drama/movie.

Well, I have just finished watching this J Drama, Koizora (Sky of Love). <link>

A love story during high school between a lala beng, Hiro and a sweet girl, Mika. It is just a 6 episode drama (too short :( ). A beautiful, sweet and touching drama, nice to watch if you're a fan of romance :) Highly recommended! :D

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Sweating Buckets

1 Mood Swing
The weather in Malacca is terribly HOT and humid these days. It is impossible not to sweat, even in the comfort of your own room. It is so hot that this morning mmu library caught fire and the Bomba came.

Nah, just kidding ;)

Til now I don't know the reason why the Bomba came. Haha.

With the weather like this, how am I going to concentrate in completing my 4 assignments and studying for Computer Network midterm, all due next week =(


.: MoRn!ng:MoOd :. Copyright 2008 All Rights Reserved Baby Blog Designed by Ipiet | All Image Presented by Tadpole's Notez